Manufactured with care · Supplied with confidence · Built for value

Premier Plus 150 in a bedroom setting

Home / Products / Premier Plus 150

Factory-direct bedding

Premier Plus 150

Pocket spring technology with enhanced support.

150kgWeight capacity

3-year guaranteeGuarantee

20-year warrantyWarranty

Premier Plus 150 mattress and base

Comfort & support

About Premier Plus 150

The Premier Plus 150 takes pocket spring technology a step further with a stronger 2.1-gauge wire system, offering enhanced support and durability. This makes it particularly suitable for heavier individuals or those who prefer a firmer sleeping surface. The added comfort layers provide cushioning without sacrificing support, resulting in a mattress that maintains its structure over time. It is an excellent choice for customers looking for a durable, high-support mattress with the added benefits of pocket spring technology.

Premier Plus 150 guarantee, warranty and weight-rating badges

Product specifications

This mattress is designed to support up to 150kg.
Perfect for customers who require extra support due to their body weight. It’s built to handle heavier figures, ensuring durability and comfort over time.

Offers a 3-year guarantee and 20-year warranty.
This extensive warranty gives customers peace of mind, knowing they are investing in a high-quality, long-lasting product. You can confidently assure your customers that Premier Plus 150 is a trusted, reliable choice for years to come.

Pocket Spring Technology - 2.1 Framed Pocket Springs (26x30)
These individually wrapped springs reduce motion transfer, ensuring a peaceful sleep by limiting disturbances from movement across the mattress. This is especially valuable for couples or individuals who are sensitive to movement.

Product details

Construction & comfort.

01

Antibacterial Material

Silvertech Fabric with 300g Quilting & 4mm Peel Foam
Not only is the fabric antibacterial, helping to maintain a clean and fresh sleeping environment, but the soft quilting and peel foam enhance comfort, offering a luxury sleep experience.

02

6-Layer Construction

The layering system provides a balance of comfort and durability. This design ensures a medium firmness feel that most customers prefer for a well-rounded sleeping experience. These layers also extend the mattress's lifespan, keeping it comfortable longer.

03

High-Density Foam & Supersoft Foam

The high-density foam offers exceptional pressure relief, while the supersoft foam provides extra softness, creating the perfect combination of firmness and comfort. It’s ideal for customers seeking a balance between support and plushness.

04

Durable Base

7 Slat Solid Pine with Additional Adhesives & Coil Spring Nails
The base includes 7 slats of solid pine, reinforced with additional adhesives
and secured with coil spring nails.

This robust structure ensures the base is stable and long-lasting. It provides additional support, which enhances the overall mattress longevity and prevents weak spots. This also means a more stable sleep surface for the customer.

Close-up of the Premier Plus 150 mattress finish

Let’s work together

Discuss your Premier Plus 150 requirements.

Tell our team the quantity, sizes and delivery location you need.